Past Masters 1900

 

Past Masters. From 1900 – 1950 

These are men who answered the call to service, and serve the Brethren of Golden Spike Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

 

 

Year    PAST MASTERS——–Lodge

1901

Dr. Frank Parker——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1902

Sidney W. Badcon——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1903

Sidney W. Badcon——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1904

Archie V. Mclntosh——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1905

Herbert R. MacMillan——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1908

Valentine Gideon——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1909

William Gould Dalrymple——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1910

Birt G. Blackman——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1911

Albert E. Weatherby——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1912

Herman J. Craven——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1913

George A. Graves——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1914

John H. Spargo——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1915

1921 John E. Carver, P.G.M. ——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1916

Albert R. Ward——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1919

August C. Fieltz——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1920

Franklin Cook Osgood——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Wade M. Johnson——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1921

James Walter Ellingson——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Thomas S. Shaughnessy——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1922

William Jackson Allison——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

James Q. Leavitt——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1923

Warner Arthur——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Norman L. Sims——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1924

Willard Giles Wilson——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Stephen Jonathan Hagans——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1925

James Herbert Shepherd——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

William E. H. Higman——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1926

James Edward Edwards——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Charles A. West——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1927

Hans Aabel——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Henry C. Stevens——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1928

John M. Klenke Jr. ——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Arthur N. Vendell——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1929

Auther Grantham——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Llewlyn L. Shanks——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1930

H.P. Iverson——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Royal J. Douglas——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1931

Frank W. Matthews——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

William H. Blackman——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1932

Ralph E. Clark——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Frederick A. Ochs——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1933

R. Packer——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Herman O. Fetscher——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1934

L. Forsling——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Thomas Leslie——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1935

M. Wardleigh——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Stuart P. Dobbs——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1936

Lee D. Turner——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Ed. S. Holloway——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1937

Otto L. Thorsted——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Louis H. Griffin——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1938

Charles S. Springer——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

William F. Nantker——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1939

H.D. Porter——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Thorstein N. Larsen——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1940

O.J. Goodman——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Sidney J. Pearce——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1941

John Stark——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Elmer J. Hodges——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1942

H.G. Havenor——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Adolph Fred Baker——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1943

C.M. McCain——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Neil R. Olmstead——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1944

Charles J. Truscott——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Edwin C. Randall——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1945

Milton G. Pence——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Walter C. Swanson——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1946

Robert M. Knudson——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Harold G. Denkers——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1947

Lou DeGoede——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Thomas F. Welsh——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1948

William B. Milner——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Damon R. Ford——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1949

R.L. Van Cleave——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Parker Coombs——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1950

Lamont A. Pack——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Ernest L. Shaw——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

   Past Masters. From 1951 – 1999   

error: Content on this site is copyrighted. Prior consent and written permission from the owner must be obtained; prior to use.