Past Masters 1951

 

Past Masters. From 1951 – 1999

These are men who answered the call to service, and serve the Brethren of Golden Spike Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

 

 

Year      PAST MASTERS——–Lodge

1951

Louis H. Baukol——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Carl Werner——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1952

Henry A. Carter——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Willard Jessop——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1953

Clarence K. Paxton——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Glenn K. Taylor——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1954

Ben. F. Carter——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Earl H. Sutton——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1955

Hugh E. Riley Sr. ——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
William F. Davis——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1956

Joseph Mickelsen——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
John J. Kaiser——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1957

Michiel F. Burson——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
James M. Neill——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1958

Larry E. Lundquist——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Don R. Holden——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1959

Maurice Nelson——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Wayne A. Marriott——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1960

Hugh E. Riley Jr. ——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
William Klein——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1961

Roy L. Waggoner——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Richard I. Hamer——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1962

A.J. Kalivas——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Lloyd N. Taylor——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1963

Roy W. Thurman——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
John C Prater——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1964

Stanley T. Wright——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Pedigo Herman Voll——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1965

Bernard T. Voorhees——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Max R. Booth——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1966

William Claude McMillen, Jr. ——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Charles H. Bottom——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1967

Harry Gene Fisher——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
M. Neil Sniggs Jr. ——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1968

Wilber J. Hummel——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Benjamin E. Rhoades——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1969

Orville Shrider——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Howard M. Peterson——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1970

Claude E. Fillpot——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Arnold L. Grotzky——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1971

Alan E. Goodell——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Edwin Merlin Hymas——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1972

Verl E. Timmerman——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Charles E. Buzick——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1973

E. Owen Burton——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Duane E. Gill——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1974

William Claude McMillen, Jr. ——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Harold W. Johnson II——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1975

Jean F. King——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
William E. Laramee——–Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1976

Alfred W. Hart——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
David M. White——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1977

Roy D. Seifert——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Harold W. Johnson II——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1978

Harold E. Gibbs Jr. ——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Leslie B. Boulter——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1979

Conrad F. White——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Leslie B. Boulter——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1980

Jerold H. German——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Parry M. Smith——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1981

Roger P. Van Cleave——–Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Donald C. Williams——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1982

Dale R. Beckstead——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
James L. Murphy——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1983

Hugh E. Riley Jr. ——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Gary L. Vernieuw——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1984

Maurice Nelson——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Jerry L. Davis——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1985

Conrad F. White——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Michael J. Burton——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1986

William Claude McMillen, Jr. ——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Michael J. Burton——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1987

William Claude McMillen, Jr. ——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Wayne A. Marriott——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1988

Roger P. Van Cleave——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
David N. Emmert——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1989

Perfecto (Pete) Vigil——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Charles L. Emmert——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1990

Dale R. Beckstead——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Jack L. Cairns——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1991

Perfecto (Pete) Vigil——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
James H. Tooley——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1992

Perfecto (Pete) Vigil——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Keith E. Nichols——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1993

Earl Harry Sandman——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Raul J. Diaz——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1994

William Claude McMillen, Jr. ——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Lloyd Robert Yeaton——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1995

Conrad F. White——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Eldon J. Seagrist——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1996

Charles Albert Smith——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.

Bruce A. Rhoades——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1997

Charles Albert Smith——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Charles H. Steinberg——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1998

Charles Albert Smith——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Charles H. Steinberg——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

1999

Norvin Ira Butler Jr. ——– Geo. Washington Lodge № 24 F. & A. M. of Utah.
Eldon J. Seagrist——– Weber Lodge № 6 F. & A. M. of Utah.

   Past Masters. From 2000 – Present   

error: Content on this site is copyrighted. Prior consent and written permission from the owner must be obtained; prior to use.